The qualitative analysis of the tackled social and economic topics was conducted by the monitoring group, based on the following standards:
• overall assessment of the present situation,
• availability of recommendations and their contents.
Apart from the study of sections relating to the social and economic problems, during the monitoring all the other topics have also been noted, that each political power referred to in their election program. However, according to the methodology, those topics have not been analyzed and are introduced in a listed form.
In the tables reflecting the quantitative data of the monitoring, as well as in the section relating to the contents of the program, we have aligned the sequence of political powers with the list published by the Central Electoral Commission on February 17 of this year, namely: “Yelk” alliance of parties, “Free Democrats” party, “Armenian Revival” party, “Tsarukyan” alliance of parties, “Congress-APP” alliance of parties, Republican Party of Armenia, Armenian Communist Party, “Ohanyan-Raffi-Oskanyan” alliance of parties, “Armenian Revolutionary Federation-Dashnaktsutyun” party.